Previous Ambassadors

Roll of Honour

Name of Previous Ambassadors  Duration
> H.E. Mr. Hassan Mahmood Khandker BPM, PPM, ndc  07/10/2015 to 14/02/2021
> H.E. Mr. Chowdhury Ifteker Momin 11/08/2010 to 29/10/2014
> H.E. Dr. Md. Saiful Amin Khan        10/08/2007 to 23/05/2010
> H.E. Mr. Anwar Ul-Alam 01/01/2004 to 21/03/2007
> H.E. Mr. Shahed Akther 05/02/2002 to 16/12/2003
> H.E. Ms. Shelley S.H. Zaman 15/07/1999 to 30/11/2001
> H.E. Mr. M. Mizanur Rahman 07/12/1997 to 15/05/1999
Cookies policy
We use cookies to give the best experience on our site while also complying with Data Protection requirements. Continue without changing your settings, and you'll receive cookies, or change your cookie settings at any time.